University Library LMU
print

Links and Functions
Language Selection

Breadcrumb Navigation


Content

Persons A-Z

a

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Afshinpoor, Farid

Directorate: Training Division

089 2180-2307
Ajomale, Christopher

Information Technology Department: Service and applications

Alrichan, Kaouthar

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Theologie und Philosophie

089 2180-1691
Amar, Erdenebat

Information Technology Department: Service and applications

089 2180-3438
Auberer, Benjamin

Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: E-Books coordination
Directorate: Subject specialists

089 2180-1805
top

b

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Bachter, Tina

User Services Department: Zentrale Lehrbuchsammlung

089 2180-9482
Bains, Florian

Directorate: Statistics and Controlling Division

089 2180-3428
Bauch, Mara Stephanie

Directorate: Training Division

089 2180-2307
Baumgartner, Concetta

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Englischer Garten

089 2180-9755
Behnk, Inga

Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Journals and databases

089 2180-6916
Beinroth, Carolin

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Englischer Garten

089 2180-9756
Berg, Lena

Decentral Libraries Department: Head of Department

089 2180-9487
Berg-Weiß, Alexander

Information Technology Department: Head of Department

089 2180-5800
Besold, Jana

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Theologie und Philosophie
Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Philologicum

089 2180-1690
089 2180-2367
Bickle, Julie

Information Technology Department: FOLIO Division

089 2180-17980
Bilgram, Jörg

Information Technology Department: Infrastructure

089 2180-6250
Birk, Barbara

Decentral Libraries Department: Bibliothek Klassische Archäologie / Bibliothek Ägyptologie
User Services Department: Library Instruction and User Counselling Division

089 289-27686
Böhm, Alexander

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Wirtschaftswissenschaften und Statistik

089 2180-3266
Bollendorf, Nadine Dr. 

Directorate: Public Relations Division
Directorate: Training Division
Directorate: Staff Development Division
Directorate: Subject specialists

089 2180-5270
089 2180-2945
Brintzinger, Klaus-Rainer Dr. 

Directorate: Director of the University Library

089 2180-2420
top

c

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Cananoglu, Fedva

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Biologie und Biomedizin

089 2180-71812
Cardiano, Claudia

User Services Department: Interlibrary loans and Campus Delivery Service
User Services Department: Information

089 2180-3299
Cekic, Meltem

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Historicum
Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Journals and databases

089 2180-5452
089 2180-6940
Clever, Claudia

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Psychologie, Pädagogik und Soziologie
Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Monographs and e-books

089 2180-5273
089 2180-1368
Croin, Nicole

Directorate: Associated Electronic Publications Divisions: Publication Services Open Access

089 2180-3298
Cusnick, Christoph

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Historicum

089 2180-6767
top

d

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Danylenko, Yuliya

Information Technology Department: Science-related services

089 2180-16462
Dierolf, Matthias

Information Technology Department: Service and applications
Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Monographs and e-books

089 2180-3739
089 2180-6860
Dorner, Andrea

Directorate: Associated Electronic Publications Divisions: Publication Services Open Access

089 2180-3236
Duschner, Peter

Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Administration
Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Monographs and e-books

089 2180-2132
top

e

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Edelmann, Christian

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Wirtschaftswissenschaften und Statistik

089 2180-2163
Ensinger, Miriam

Directorate: Training Division

089 2180-2307
Erkmen, Tuba

User Services Department: Reading rooms

089 2180-17701
Ertl, Laura

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Medizinische Lesehalle

089 2180-73921
top

f

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Fabian, Sabine

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Medizinische Lesehalle

089 2180-73921
Fankhauser, Alfred

User Services Department: Stacks management, transport and post services

Feldmann, Evi

User Services Department: Zentrale Lehrbuchsammlung

089 2180-9484
Ferstl-Lipperer, Katja Dr. 

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Englischer Garten

089 2180-9758
Finger, Vanessa

Information Technology Department: Science-related services

089 2180-5039
Finsterer, Evi

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Rechtswissenschaft

089 2180-2969
Fischer, Karl

User Services Department: Circulation
User Services Department: Information
User Services Department: Reading rooms

089 2180-3437
Fischer, Sophia

Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Monographs and e-books
Decentral Libraries Department: Decentral Libraries Project Team

089 2180-9488
Fonseca Aguaisa, Beatrice

User Services Department: Circulation
User Services Department: Information

089 2180-1478
Forster, Ines

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Historicum

089 2180-5453
Frech, Andreas

Information Technology Department: Science-related services

089 2180-17957
Freitag, Margarete

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Wirtschaftswissenschaften und Statistik

089 2180-2946
Frevert, Julie

Directorate: Training Division

089 2180-2307
Friedl, Irene

Special Collections Department: Administration
Special Collections Department: Rare Books Division: User services

089 2180-2435
Frische, Manuel

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Theologie und Philosophie

089 2180-3440
top

g

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Gabriel, Vanessa

Directorate: Associated Electronic Publications Divisions: Publication Services Open Access
Information Technology Department: Research Data Management Division

089 2180-9479
Gammisch, Heidi

User Services Department: Interlibrary loans and Campus Delivery Service
User Services Department: Information

089 2180-1983
Gärtner, Celia

Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Journals and databases

089 2180-6915
Gebhardt, Stefan

User Services Department: Circulation
User Services Department: Reading rooms

089 2180-6247
Geilen, Nicole

Directorate: Administration

089 2180-3497
Geiselmann, Gerlinde

Special Collections Department: Rare Books Division: Indexing
Special Collections Department: Rare Books Division: Georgianum

089 2180-3835
089 28620-228
Geißelmann, Agnes

Directorate: Associated Electronic Publications Divisions: Bibliometrics Division
Directorate: Subject specialists

089 2180-6685
089 2180-2972
089 2180-9483
Gräbitz, Anja Dr. 

Directorate: Legal Affairs and Data Protection Division
Directorate: Subject specialists

089 2180-2813
Graßau, Martin

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Mathematik und Physik
Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Historicum

089 2180-4021
089 2180-3395
Grill, Isabella

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Historicum
Directorate: Associated Electronic Publications Divisions: Publication Services Open Access

089 2180-3395
089 2180-9493
Grubmüller, Silvia

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Philologicum

089 2180-2184
top

h

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Hanisch, Melanie

User Services Department: Circulation
User Services Department: Information
User Services Department: Interlibrary loans and Campus Delivery Service

089 2180-1982
Hartl, Natalie

Decentral Libraries: Fachbibliothek Mathematik und Physik

089 2180-4021
Hasubick, Julia

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Englischer Garten

089 2180-9754
Heinzle, Anna

Directorate: Training Division

089 2180-1984
Hesse, Andrea

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Biologie und Biomedizin

089 2180-74004
Höer, Daniela

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Theologie und Philosophie
Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Wirtschaftswissenschaften und Statistik

089 2180-3490
Höhn, Claudia

Directorate: Associated Electronic Publications Divisions: Publication Services Theses

089 2180-9486
Hollwich, Angelika

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Psychologie, Pädagogik und Soziologie
User Services Department: Information

089 2180-5003
top

i

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Ivannikova, Larisa

Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Monographs and e-books
Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Journals and databases

089 2180-6848
top

j

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Jung, Angelika

Decentral Libraries Department: Administration
Decentral Libraries Department: Decentral Libraries Project Team

089 2180-3012
top

k

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
King, Brendan

User Services Department: Zentrale Lehrbuchsammlung
User Services Department: Circulation
User Services Department: Reading rooms

089 2180-1478
Kirchner, Heike

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Geowissenschaften

089 2180-6660
Knobloch, Gabriel

User Services Department: Stacks management, transport and post services

Koch, Kerstin

Directorate: Facility Management Division

089 2180-5883
Kondziella, Verena Dr. 

Decentral Libraries Department: Collections Management Division
Directorate: Subject specialists

089 2180-5455
König, Christine

Information Technology Department: Infrastructure

089 2180-17979
Konrad, Rebecca

User Services Department: Library Instruction and User Counselling Division

089 2180-2688
Koppauer, Martina

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Rechtswissenschaft

089 2180-72044
Kraft, Harald

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Tiermedizin

089 2180-2671
Kreipl, Sebastian

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Psychologie, Pädagogik und Soziologie

089 2180-5273
Kreitmair, Michael

User Services Department: Stacks management, transport and post services

Krüger, Marie

Decentral Libraries Department: Decentral Libraries Project Team

089 2180-2676
Kühndelt, Beate

Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Journals and databases
Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Monographs and e-books

089 2180-3839
Kuttner, Sven Dr. 

Directorate: Deputy Director
Special Collections Department: Head of Department
Special Collections Department: Rare Books Division: Indexing
Directorate: Subject specialists

089 2180-3439
top

l

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Landsherr, Birgit

Decentral Libraries Department: Wissenschaftliche Bibliothek Klinikum Großhadern

089 4400-74594
Lee, Seulki

Special Collections Department: Rare Books Division: User services

089 2180-6842
Lenhardt, Bianca

Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Monographs and e-books
Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Philologicum

089 2180-3248
Leuthold, Jennifer

User Services Department: Circulation
User Services Department: Information

089 2180-6802
Liebherr, Marion

Special Collections Department: Rare Books Division: Indexing

089 2180-3835
Linke, Kristin

User Services Department: Interlibrary loans and Campus Delivery Service
User Services Department: Information

089 2180-3404
top

m

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Machos, Csilla

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Englischer Garten

089 2180-9757
Mahnke, Lisa

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Rechtswissenschaft

089 2180-3084
Mehl, Benjamin

Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Monographs and e-books
User Services Department: Information

089 2180-6860
Meier, Laura

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Philologicum
Information Technology Department: Science-related services

089 2180-2388
Meier, Nadja

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Philologicum

089 2180-2388
Meissner, Eva

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Philologicum

089 2180-2378
Merkle, Michael

User Services Department: Circulation
User Services Department: Information

089 2180-3437
Mittermaier, Andreas

Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Monographs and e-books
Decentral Libraries Department: Bibliothek Klassische Archäologie / Bibliothek Ägyptologie

089 2180-1368
089 289-27686
Mitterrutzner, Benjamin Dr. 

User Services Department: Library Instruction and User Counselling Division
Directorate: Subject specialists

089 2180-5251
Mittl, Ute

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Geowissenschaften

089 2180-6588
Moosauer, Nikola

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Kunstwissenschaften

089 2180-1380
Muhr, Larissa

Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Monographs and e-books

089 2180-3504
Müller, Florian

Information Technology Department: Infrastructure

089 2180-17972
Mutlu, Ibrahim

Information Technology Department: Service and applications

Mutzenbach, Ann Sabine

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Wirtschaftswissenschaften und Statistik

089 2180-5724
top

n

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Nicolay, Michael

Information Technology Department: Service and applications

089 2180-5350
Niebiossa, Susanne

Directorate: Administration

089 2180-5668
Nottensteiner, Rudolf

User Services Department: Interlibrary loans and Campus Delivery Service
User Services Department: Information

089 2180-3434
top

p

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Penagos, Jaime

Information Technology Department: Science-related services

089 2180-5747
Persano, Patricia

Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Monographs and e-books
Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Rechtswissenschaft

089 2180-3435
089 2180-2059
Petrov, Ines

Decentral Libraries Department: Decentral Libraries Project Team

089 2180-3595
Pettinger, Christian

Information Technology Department: Service and applications

089 2180-3499
Piras, Marco

Directorate: Training Division

089 2180-2307
Pitea, Dan-Mihai

Directorate: Associated Electronic Publications Divisions: Publication Services Open Access

089 2180-9478
Prenosil, Martina

Directorate: Administration
Directorate: Secretarial Office

089 2180-5784
Priesnitz, Petra

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Medizinische Lesehalle
Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Tiermedizin

089 2180-73920
089 2180-2672
top

r

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Rammler, Eliane

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Rechtswissenschaft

089 2180-2981
Reinertshofer, Veronika

Directorate: Associated Electronic Publications Divisions: Publication Services Open Access

089 2180-9485
Reitz, Adrian

Information Technology Department: Infrastructure

089 2180-2050
Rist, Diana

User Services Department: Stacks management, transport and post services

Rist, Jakob

User Services Department: Stacks management, transport and post services

Rottmann, Christine

Directorate
Decentral Libraries Department: Decentral Libraries Project Team
User Services Department: Information

089 2180-2620
089 2180-3117
Rücker, Benjamin

Decentral Libraries Department: Subject Libraries User Services Division
Directorate: Subject specialists

089 2180-2976
Ruf, Karolin

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Historicum
Directorate: Training Division

089 2180-5454
top

s

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Salaghe, Diana

Decentral Libraries Department: Wissenschaftliche Bibliothek Klinikum Großhadern

089 4400-77593
Schallehn, Volker

Directorate: Associated Electronic Publications Divisions

089 2180-2144
Scheller, Viktoria

Decentral Libraries Department: Decentral Libraries Project Team
Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Kunstwissenschaften
Information Technology Department: Service and applications

089 2180-3838
089 2180-2135
Scherrer, Robert

User Services Department: Stacks management, transport and post services

Schiedel, Jutta

Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Journals and databases

089 2180-2934
Schierl, Sabine

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Theologie und Philosophie
User Services Department: Library Instruction and User Counselling Division

089 2180-5821
Schledermann, Bernd

Special Collections Department: Rare Books Division: Indexing
Special Collections Department: Rare Books Division: User services
Special Collections Department: Rare Books Division: Digital services

089 2180-6842
Schmid, Dominik

Information Technology Department

089 2180-17981
Schmid, Stephanie

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Philologicum
Decentral Libraries Department: Decentral Libraries Office
User Services Department: Information

089 2180-3575
Schmidt, Karina

Decentral Libraries Department: Decentral Libraries Project Team

089 2180-3018
Schmidtmann, Claudia

Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Monographs and e-books

089 2180-5799
Schneider, Daniel

Special Collections Department: University Archive Division

089 2180-72111
Schober, Eva

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Mathematik und Physik

089 2180-4501
089 2180-4022
Schwarzlose, Sabrina

User Services Department: Circulation
User Services Department: Information

089 2180-6803
Schweisthal, Julia

Directorate: Directorate Division

089 2180-2762
Schwertfirm, Thomas

User Services Department: Stacks management, transport and post services

Seiverth, Martina

Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Monographs and e-books

089 2180-3248
Sepp Gutiérrez, Katharina

Directorate: Training Division

089 2180-2307
Sergl, Josef

User Services Department: Stacks management, transport and post services

Seydel, Dagmar

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Mathematik und Physik
Decentral Libraries: Law libraries

089 2180-4500
089 2180-2723
Siepmann, Rolf Dr. 

Information Technology Department: Science-related services

089 2180-6754
Soujon, Anja

Directorate: Associated Electronic Publications Divisions: Publication Services Theses

089 2180-3589
Sparrer, Gertrud

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Chemie und Pharmazie

089 2180-77923
Spenger, Martin Dr. 

Information Technology Department: Research Data Management Division
Information Technology Department: Science-related services

089 2180-5916
Spenger, Annika

Special Collections Department: Rare Books Division: Digital services
Special Collections Department: Rare Books Division: Indexing
Special Collections Department: Rare Books Division: User services

089 2180-2164
Stein, Claudius Dr. 

Special Collections Department: Rare Books Division: University Archive

089 2180-72116
Stöber, Thomas Dr. 

User Services Department: Head of Department

089 2180-6815
Storch, Jessica

User Services Department: Circulation
User Services Department: Information
Directorate: Training Division

089 2180-3402
Straßer, Christina

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Kunstwissenschaften

089 2180-1380
Sußmann, Stefanie

Information Technology Department: Administration

089 2180-17953
Suton, Neda

Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Monographs and e-books

089 2180-1369
Swoboda, Friederike

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Mathematik und Physik

089 2180-4118
top

t

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Thieme, Svenja

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Rechtswissenschaft

089 2180-2033
Thurner, Norbert

User Services Department: Stacks management, transport and post services

Tietze-Lehner, Annemarie

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Psychologie, Pädagogik und Soziologie

089 2180-5271
Tola, Egzon

Information Technology Department: Service and applications

089 2180-17951
Töpper, Alexandra

Directorate: Secretarial Office
Directorate: Facility Management Division
Directorate: Administration

089 2180-2958
Tóth, Regina

User Services Department: Deputy Administration
User Services Department: Reading rooms
User Services Department: Information

089 2180-1211
Trapp, Nikola

Decentral Libraries Department: Collections Management Division
Directorate: Subject specialists

089 2180-74435
089 2180-4582
top

u

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Uhl, Peter

Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Monographs and e-books

089 2180-3435
top

v

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Vogt, Stefan

User Services Department: Stacks management, transport and post services

top

w

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Wahl, Annerose

Directorate: Associated Electronic Publications Divisions: Publication Services Open Access
Directorate: Public Relations Division

089 2180-9481
Wanninger, Susanne Dr. 

Special Collections Department: University Archive Division

089 2180-72113
Wegener, Constanze

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Theologie und Philosophie

 

089 2180-1692
Weigand, Katharina Dr. 

Special Collections Department: Rare Books Division: University Archive

089 2180-72117
Weigl, Maria

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Psychologie, Pädagogik und Soziologie

089 2180-3352
Wernersson, Maria

Information Technology Department: Science-related services

089 2180-17952
Wiesender, Stephan

User Services Department: Stacks management, transport and post services

Will, Andreas Dr. 

Information Technology Department: Lifesciences Research Support Division
Decentral Libraries Department: Wissenschaftliche Bibliothek Klinikum Großhadern
Directorate: Subject specialists

089 2180-77065
089 4400-74590
Will, Sarah

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Chemie und Pharmazie

089 2180-77221
Wimmer, Christian

Information Technology Department: Infrastructure

089 2180-1307
Winter, Michael

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Philologicum

089 2180-2184
Wockenfuß, Ina

Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Monographs and e-books
Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Journals and databases
User Services Department: Information

089 2180-3161
Wunder, Marco

Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Journals and databases

089 2180-5147
top

x

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Xalter, Simon

Acquisitions and Cataloguing Department: Head of Department
Directorate: Subject specialists

089 2180-3401
top

z

Surname, First name Title Department Phone
Zenkel, Franziska

Decentral Libraries Department: Fachbibliothek Philologicum
Decentral Libraries Department: Decentral Libraries Project Team

089 2180-3528
Ziegler, Caroline

Directorate: Associated Electronic Publications Divisions: Electronic Publications Infrasctructure Division
Directorate: Subject specialists

089 2180-9479